Print

Bunbury Autocross - R02 - 9th June 2024

Results:

Class

CLASS Results

Class: E (Expert)

PlaceCar NoDriverVehicleRun 1Run 2Run 3Run 4Total
12Kody Reynolds Mitsubishi Magna 1:23.201:20.791:17.621:16.595:18.20
24Jason Lowther Subaru 1:27.251:21.211:17.111:15.595:21.16
33Kyle Grant Toyota 1:28.621:19.971:17.041:17.825:23.45
47Noah Humble Subaru GC8 1:25.191:23.661:19.031:15.995:23.87
532Tim Buckner Ford 1:26.751:21.261:22.451:20.315:30.77
655Adam Wright Mitsubishi Lancer 1:25.761:22.311:22.561:21.755:32.38
710Ross Burton Sir Hyundai of Excellence 1:25.401:24.441:20.311:24.565:34.71
856Garry Grant Toyota 1:26.641:25.451:22.791:21.195:36.07
929Ron Ferguson Toyota Corolla AE71 1:30.971:24.431:21.071:20.035:36.50
108Hayden Wright Mitsubishi 1:33.861:27.041:24.291:20.945:46.13
115Jason Humble Subaru GC6 1:37.411:28.871:20.951:21.235:48.46
121Andrew Jansen Hyundai 1:25.491:24.291:17.041:44.015:50.83
136John Saunders Nissan Pulsar 2:46.401:23.621:21.922:31.188:03.12

Class: 1 (Grade 1)

PlaceCar NoDriverVehicleRun 1Run 2Run 3Run 4Total
138Lachlan Cowan Ford Focus 1:28.631:21.871:20.691:16.755:27.94
231Shane Ashmore Mitsubishi Lancer 1:25.111:23.711:21.391:20.025:30.23
358Rob Van Herk Lancer 1:26.741:23.521:21.491:20.565:32.31
437Richard Hollemans Mitsubishi Lancer 1:26.561:23.171:24.061:19.835:33.62
512Todd Payne Mitsubishi 1:27.931:25.861:21.971:22.645:38.40
69Brett Chambers Subaru Liberty 1:29.951:26.121:21.231:23.835:41.13
733Scott Chambers Subaru Liberty 1:38.221:25.211:20.971:20.615:45.01
857Adam Barrett Toyota Corolla 1:33.451:30.141:27.731:25.945:57.26
915Rodney Barrett Toyota Corolla 1:40.951:43.631:32.851:30.626:28.05

Class: 2 (Grade 2)

PlaceCar NoDriverVehicleRun 1Run 2Run 3Run 4Total
162Tyron Robertson Mazda 3 1:30.261:24.811:22.751:20.515:38.33
241David Barron Ford Focus 1:27.111:25.831:25.451:20.175:38.56
363Craig Basell Mitsubishi Lancer 1:27.221:24.761:23.671:24.785:40.43
414Christopher Mann Ford 1:30.441:24.311:23.631:22.895:41.27
511Austin Bonnell Subaru 1:27.831:27.971:24.321:22.895:43.01
665Shane O'Neill Ford Focus 1:31.461:29.541:23.921:23.875:48.79
739Samuel Chambers Holden Astra 1:33.221:32.301:25.791:23.155:54.46
813Luke Poyner Hyundai Lantra 1:35.191:29.371:26.801:26.345:57.70
943Chris Szewczuk Hyundai 1:34.941:28.181:29.371:27.155:59.64
1036Dave Lathwell Toyota 1:46.261:28.131:29.991:27.616:11.99
1135Derrek Cawood Mitsubishi Lancer 2:46.401:25.881:24.741:22.226:59.24
1261Ashley Burton Sir Hyundai of Excellence 1:27.331:24.332:34.082:31.187:56.92

Class: 3 (Grade 3)

PlaceCar NoDriverVehicleRun 1Run 2Run 3Run 4Total
173Tim Griffiths Hyundai Lantra 1:28.561:24.371:22.741:23.235:38.90
219James Dickson Ford Focus 1:31.311:25.891:24.591:26.485:48.27
369Joel Farnell Holden Astra 1:38.941:29.601:25.231:23.335:57.10
416Max Emmerton Toyota 1:39.981:30.511:28.481:25.446:04.41
546Michael Kapirnas Hyundai Getz 1:34.891:30.321:30.961:29.546:05.71
624Tony Warren Lancer 1:37.801:31.991:30.841:25.136:05.76
766Brenton Ashley Richards Hyundai 1:37.481:32.411:29.171:28.556:07.61
820Assha Corry Hyundai Getz 1:38.731:31.141:33.211:27.316:10.39
923Dominic Gerald Tosh Peugeot 206 gti 1:41.381:34.561:31.651:25.806:13.39
1050Anthony Littlewood-Johnson Holden Astra 1:37.111:27.811:43.811:25.946:14.67
1122Matthew Bancroft Holden Astra 1:44.651:33.531:37.681:27.566:23.42
1218Terry Rhodes The beast 1:49.861:34.101:34.551:26.296:24.80
1347Bronte Royce Steven Hyundai 1:42.741:37.221:49.061:42.796:51.81
1470Brodie Pearce Hyundai 1:40.961:32.992:34.081:24.827:12.85
1571Andrew White Holden Astra 2:08.861:57.201:45.611:42.117:33.78

Class: L (Ladies)

PlaceCar NoDriverVehicleRun 1Run 2Run 3Run 4Total
154Emma Chambers Subaru Liberty 1:29.931:25.731:24.941:22.115:42.71
242Ashlee Hilder Lancer 1:32.671:26.101:25.801:26.065:50.63
330Jennifer Gerdei Ford XR5 Focus 1:32.371:28.301:28.321:24.335:53.32
445Tahlia Payne Mitsubishi 1:31.581:27.261:30.261:26.155:55.25
544Betty Saunders Nissan Pulsar 1:30.581:38.031:26.421:26.076:01.10
617Storm Barron Ford Focus 1:34.291:32.791:33.661:27.336:08.07
734Hannah Lowther Toyota 1:35.321:28.831:35.921:28.166:08.23

Class: J (Junior)

PlaceCar NoDriverVehicleRun 1Run 2Run 3Run 4Total
174Cruze Payne Mitsubishi 1:26.471:22.361:23.631:19.935:32.39
240Jarvis Basell Mitsubishi Lancer 1:27.741:23.941:25.801:21.545:39.02
353Michael Pilbeam Hyundai 1:32.021:29.361:32.831:26.576:00.78
421David Chambers Holden Astra 1:40.021:33.551:30.081:29.386:13.03
527Jordan Gangur Lancer 1:41.031:35.471:32.161:25.326:13.98
664Ella Ashmore Mitsubishi Lancer 1:39.381:33.321:33.221:30.256:16.17
728Alex Chambers Holden Astra 1:41.601:38.561:35.521:26.406:22.08
849Jack Griffiths Hyundai Lantra 1:54.251:32.601:31.471:26.556:24.87
948Jason Ghasseb Subaru 1:45.641:42.441:34.991:25.846:28.91
1051Briana Treanor Sir Hyundai of Excellence 1:35.871:39.671:39.501:36.166:31.20
1172Blake Gawel Nissan Pulsar 2:08.121:46.461:44.801:41.927:21.30
1252Andrew Chambers Holden Astra 1:42.152:39.941:41.981:33.677:37.74

"(P)" Denotes one or more penalties applied.

MotorSport Timing and Live Results (https://mstalr.com)

as @ June 14, 2024, 14:57:57